Pocklington Tennis Club      Hodsow Lane, Pocklington, YO42 1NH

Driffield & District Lawn Tennis League: Final League Tables 2017

Ladies Division 1

 PlayedWonLostSetsPoints
Pocklington A1413110526
Market Weighton A141047620
Long Riston14957518
Driffield LTC A14867116
Scalby A14776414
Pocklington B14686312
Harham A14212274-2
Driffield Rec A14113222

 

Ladies Division 2

 PlayedWonLostSetsPoints
Malton141138922
Pocklington C14957518
Cherry Burton14866216
Nafferton14686212
Scarborough14776014-2
Bridlington A14685712
Market Weighton B14595510
Brandesburton14410448-2

 

Ladies Division 3

 PlayedWonLostSetsPoints
Sledmere A141229524
Long Riston B141229424
Hornsea141138522
Driffield LTC B14867216
Scalby B14685512-2
Pocklington D14595210
Driffield Rec B14113312
Market Weighton C14113202

 

Men’s Division 1

 PlayedWonLostSetsPoints
Beverley & ER A121108022
Brandesburton A12835518
Cherry Burton A12565512
Scarborough A12564712
Driffield Rec A12563612
Beverley & ER B12110304
Pocklington A1215212-12

 

Men’s Division 2

 PlayedWonLostSetsPoints
Market Weighton A11926618
Malton A12846216
Brandesburton B12755714
Bridlington A11655012-2
Driffield LTC A12574810
Flamborough A1239366
Pocklington B1028354

 

Men’s Division 5

 PlayedWonLostSetsPoints
Beverley & ER C111016720
Beverley Town B121026920
Kilham A1645112
Driffield Rec B12575510
Driffield LTC B1239446
Long Riston1138386-2
Pocklington C1239366-2

 

Mixed Division 1

 PlayedWonLostSetsPoints
Beverley & ER A141319626
Cherry Burton141318226
Pocklington A14958318
Market Weighton A14956618
Pocklington B14410548
Beverely & ER B1349408
Bridlington A13211364-4
Driffield Rec A12012230-2

 

Mixed Division 2

 PlayedWonLostSetsPoints
Driffield LTC A141137822
Long Riston A141137722
Pocklington C13856216
Sledmere A14776514
Beeford A14685712
Nafferton 14595510
Leven1349478
Hutton Cranswick12210364

 

Mixed Division 3

 PlayedWonLostSetsPoints
Rudston1411118622
Market Weigton B1410108220
Driffield Rec B14997418
Bridlington B14776214
Pocklington D14666212
Beverley Town14776114-2
Sledmere B14665012-2
Driffield LTC B1400270

 

Mixed Division 4

 PlayedWonLostSetsPoints
Long Riston B141229224
Brandesburton141047720
Market Weighton C14867216
kilham14866516
Beeford B14776414
Middleton A13675412
Bridlington C14311386
Pocklington E13112332-2
Back to news page
2017-09-27T09:57:12+00:00